Gym Leader Matches
Gym Leader #1
Name: Juliet
Type: Normal
Location: Stadium
Gimmick: Daycare Center
Badge: Sweet Heart Badge
TM: Attract
Rules: 3-3 Single, will use two Lv. 12s, and Ditto
Igglybuff♀ Lv. 12
Head Butt, Copy Cat, Metronome, Attract
Togepi♀ Lv. 12
Head Butt, Mirror Move, Metronome, Attract
Munchlax♂ Lv.12
Head Butt, After You, Metronome, Attract
Hapiny♀ Lv. 12
Head Butt, Copy Cat, Metronome, Attract
Cleffa♀ Lv. 12
Head Butt, Copy Cat, Metronome, Attract
Ditto Lv. 15
Transform
Gym Leader #2
Name: Aaron
Type: Psychic
Location: Stadium with floating blocks
Gimmick: Invisible Wall Maze
Badge: Barrier Badge
TM: Psychic
Rules: 4-4 Double First two random, Gallade and Alakazam second
Mr.Mime♂ Lv.24
Psychic, Thunderbolt, Reflect, Light Screen
Xatu♂ Lv.25
Psychic, Fly, Light Screen, Solar Beam
Hypno♂ Lv.26
Psychic, Hypnosis, Dream Eater, Reflect
Slowking♂ Lv.25
Psychic, Water Pulse, Scald, Light Screen
Gallade♂ Lv. 25
Psychic, Leaf Blade, Ice Punch, Brick Break
Alakazam♂ Lv. 26
Psychic, Energy Ball, Reflect, Light Screen
GymLeader #3
Name: Josh
Type: Flying
Location: Wind Tunnel with moving Platforms
Gimmick: Wind Tunnels blow player down as they climb up
Badge: Bird’s Eye Badge
HM:Fly
Rules: 5-5 Single, Rounds. to 3
Swellow♂ Lv.32
Fly, Brave Bird, Aerial Ace, Heat Wave
Unfezant♂ Lv.32
Fly, Brave Bird, Air Slash, Heat Wave
Crobat♂ Lv.32
Fly, Cross Poison, Giga Drain, Dark Pulse
Noctowl♂ Lv.32
Fly, Hypnosis, Dream Eater, Shadow Ball
Pidgeot♂ Lv.36
Fly, Brave Bird, Heat Wave, Ominous Wind
Charizard♂ Lv.36
Fly, Fire Blast, Brick Break, Dragon Pulse
Gym Leader #4
Name: Jay
Type: Steel
Location: Steel Floor
Gimmick: Moving Platforms / Factory Stage
Badge: Factory Badge
TM:Flash Cannon
Rules: 4-4 Single, random.
Magnezone Lv.40
Magnet Bomb, Volt Switch, Thunderbolt, Flash Cannon
Ferrothorn♀ Lv.40
Seldestruct,Power Whip,Iron Head, Flash Cannon
Steelix ♂ Lv.41
Iron Tail, Thunder Fang, Dragon Breath, Flash Cannon
Aggron ♂ Lv. 41
Aerial Ace, Water Pulse, Protect, Flash Cannon
Scizor ♂ Lv. 42
Metal Claw, Night Slash, X Scissor, Flash Cannon
Metagross Lv.45
Earthquake, Magnet Rise, Psychic, Flash Cannon
Gym Leader #5
Name: Steve (Clark)
Type: Eevee
Location: Stadium
Gimmick: Cirrus Stage / ask a question about Eevee if you fail you battle a trainer. Preceding goes though hoops.
Badge: Eon Badge
TM:Shadow Ball
Rules: 6-6 Rounds teams chosen before battle in order.
Flareon♀ Lv.46
Fire Blast, ShadowBall, Fire Fang, Sunny Day
Leafeon♂ Lv.46
SolarBeam, ShadowBall, Leaf Blade, Dig
Espeon♀ Lv.47
Psychic, Shadow Ball, Yawn, Dream Eater
Umbreon♂ Lv.47
Faint Attack, Shadow Ball, Yawn, Dream Eater
Vaporeon♀ Lv.48
Hydro Pump, Shadow Ball, Ice Beam, Rain Dance
Jolteon♂ Lv.48
Thunder, ShadowBall,Thunder Fang, Magnet Rise
Gym Leader #6
Name: Jesse
Type: Fire
Location: Metal field surrounded by lava.
Gimmick: Standing on a rock, have to navigate though lava
Badge: Fang Badge
TM: Fire Blast
Rules: 6-6 Single, Rounds to 4
Torkoal♂ Lv.50
Gyro Ball, Eruption, Earthquake, Body Slam
Infernape♂ Lv.51
Fire Punch, Thunder Punch, Mach Punch, Close Combat
Houndoom♂ Lv.51
Fire Blast, Thunder Fang, Crunch, Payback
Magmortar♂ Lv.53
Fire Blast, Psychic, Earthquake, Thunder
Typholsion♂ Lv. 53
Fire Blast, Eruption, Thunder Punch, Shadow Claw
Arcanine♂ Lv. 55
Thunder Fang, Fire Blast, Extreme Speed, Hyper Beam
Gym Leader #7
Name: Jay
Type: Grass
Location: Forest
Gimmick: Place other badges into the factory gym’s statue/ send you to the upper level forest like skybox green house.
Badge: Frenzy Badge
TM: SolarBeam
Rules: 6-6 Single
Ferrothorn♀ Lv.60
Seldestruct, Power Whip, Iron Head, Flash Cannon
Ludicolo♂ Lv. 60
Solar Beam, Hydro Pump, Ice Punch, Drain Punch
Abomasnow♂ Lv.60
Solar Beam ,Wood Hammer, Earthquake, Blizzard
Torterra♂ Lv. 60
Solar Beam, Earthquake, Leaf Storm, Wood Hammer
Sceptile♂ Lv. 60
Solar Beam, Leaf Blade, Dragon Pulse, Earthquake
Venusaur♂r Lv.63
Solar Beam, Sludge Bomb, Earthquake, Power Whip
Gym Leader #8
Name: King
Type: Water
Location: Flooded Ruins
Gimmick: Navigate though the flooded castle collecting 3 statues each statue opening a door to the next part of the ruins
Badge: Shell Badge
HM:Surf
Rules: 6-6 Single
Starmie Lv 64
Hydro Pump, Thunder, Blizzard, Psychic
Poliwrath♂ Lv.63
Hydro Pump, Focus Punch, Hypnosis, Ice Punch
Kingdra♂ Lv65
Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse, Draco Meteor, Ice Beam
Swampert♂ Lv65
Muddy Water, Earthquake, Hammer Arm, Ice Punch
Gyarados♂ Lv 66
Hydro Pump, Thunder, Fire Blast, Earthquake
Blastoise♂ Lv 68
Hydro Pump, Ice Beam, Earthquake, Mirror Coat
Elite 4 Matches
Elite 4 #1
Name: Juliet
Type: Normal
Location: Stadium
Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order
Wigglytuff♀ Lv. 82
Psychic, Hyper Voice ,Ice punch , Attract
Snorlax♂ Lv.82
Psychic, Blizzard, Fire Blast, Attract
Togekiss♀ Lv. 82
Psychic, Aura Sphere, Signal Beam, Attract
Blissey♀ Lv. 83
Psychic, Softboiled ,Thunder Punch, Attract
Gengar♂ Lv. 85
Destiny Bond, Shadow Ball, Energy Ball, Psychic
Clefable♀ Lv. 85
Psychic, Meteor Mash, Fire Punch, Attract
Wigglytuff may be replaced by
MewTwo Lv. 86
Psychic, Me First, Aura Sphere, Blizzard
Elite 4 #2
Name: Aaron
Type: Psychic
Location: Stadium with floating blocks
Rules: 6-6 Double In Order
Xatu♂Lv 82
Psychic,Fly, Solarbeam, Giga Impact
Claydol♂ Lv.82
Psychic, Earthquake, Explosion, Ice Beam
SlowKing♂ Lv.83
Psychic, WaterPluse, Scald, Light Screen
Gardevoir♀ Lv.84
Psychic, Magical Leaf, Thunderbolt, Destiny Bond
Gallade♂ Lv. 84
Psychic, Leaf Blade, Ice Punch, Close Combat
Alakazam♂ Lv. 85
Psychic, Energy Ball, Barrier, Focus Blast
Xatu may be replaced by
Darkrai Lv 85
Dark Void, Shadow Ball, Dream Eater, Dark Pulse
Elite 4 #3
Name: Jesse
Type: Fire
Location: Lava Pit
Rules:6-6 Single
Houndoom♂ Lv.84
Fire Blast, Thunder Fang, Beat Up, Dark Pulse
Dragonite♂ Lv.84
Draco Meteor, Surf, Thunder, Fire Blast
Torkoal♂ Lv.83
Gyro Ball, Eruption, Earthquake, Body Slam
Magmortar♂ Lv.85
Fire Blast, Psychic, Earthquake, Thunder
Typholsion♂ Lv.84
Blast Burn, Eruption, Thunder Punch, Shadow Claw
Arcanine♂ Lv.85
Thunder Fang, Fire Blast, Extreme Speed, Hyper Beam
Torkoal may be replaced by
Ho-Oh Lv.85
Sacred Fire, Physic, Solar Beam, Earthquake
Elite 4 #4
Name: Jay
Type: Grass & Steel
Location: Forest with hard steel plate in center.
Rules: 6-6 Single
Ferrothorn♀ Lv.82
Explosion, Power Whip, Iron Head, Flash Cannon
Ludicolo♂ Lv. 83
Solar Beam, Hydro Pump, Ice Punch, Drain Punch
Scizor ♂ Lv.84
Metal Claw, Night Slash, X Scissor, Flash Cannon
Sceptile♂ Lv.83
Frenzy Plant, Leaf Blade, Dragon Pulse, Earthquake
Metagross♂ Lv.84
Earthquake, Meteor Mash, Psychic, Flash Cannon
Venusaur♂ Lv.85
Frenzy Plant, Solar Beam, Sludge Bomb, Earthquake
Ferrothorn may be replaced by
Rayquaza Lv.85
Outrage, Ice Beam, Hyper Beam, Extreme Speed
Elite 4 Champion
Name: King / Professor Muro
Type: Water
Location: Flooded Ruins
Rules: 6-6 Single
Starmie Lv.85
Hydro Pump, Thunder, Blizzard, Psychic
Samurott ♂ Lv 85
Hydro Cannon, Razor Shell, Mega Horn, Superpower
Kingdra♂ Lv.85
Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse, Draco Meteor, Ice Beam
Swampert♂ Lv.85
Hydro Cannon, Earthquake, Hammer Arm, Ice Punch
Gyarados♂ Lv.86
Aqua Tail, Ice Fang, Earthquake, Dragon Dance
Blastoise♂ Lv.87
Hydro Cannon, Hydro Pump, Blizzard, Earthquake
Samurott may be replaced by
Palkia Lv.85
Spacial Rend, Hydro Pump, Aura Sphere, Draco Meteor
Gym Leader Rematches
Gym Leader Rematch#1
Name: Juliet
Type: Normal
Location: Stadium
Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order
Wigglytuff♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Hyper Voice, Ice punch, Attract
Snorlax♂ Lv.100
Psychic, Blizzard, Fire Blast, Attract
Clefable♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Meteor Mash, Fire Punch, Attract
Gengar♂ Lv. 84
Destiny Bond, Shadow Ball, Energy Ball, Psychic
Togekiss♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Aura Sphere, Signal Beam, Attract
Blissey♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Softboiled, Thunder Punch, Attract
Wigglytuff may be replaced by
Mew Lv. 100
Psychic, Aura Sphere, Me Fist, Transform
Gym Leader Rematch#2
Name: Aaron
Type: Psychic
Location: Stadium with floating blocks
Rules: 6-6 Double In Order
Xatu♂Lv 100
Psychic,Fly, Solarbeam, Giga Impact
Claydol♂ Lv.100
Psychic, Earthquake, Explosion, Ice Beam
SlowKing♂ Lv.100
Psychic, WaterPluse, Scald, Light Screen
Gardevoir♀ Lv.100
Psychic, Magical Leaf, Thunderbolt, Destiny Bond
Gallade♂ Lv. 100
Psychic, Leaf Blade, Ice Punch, Close Combat
Alakazam♂ Lv. 100
Psychic, Energy Ball, Barrier, Focus Blast
Claydol may be replaced by
Darkrai Lv 100
Dark Void, Shadow Ball, Dream Eater, Dark Pulse
GymLeader Rematch #3
Name: Josh
Type: Flying
Location: Wind Tunnel with moving Platforms
Rules: 6-6 Double, Random Order
Swellow♂ Lv.100
Fly, Brave Bird, Steel Wing, Heat Wave
Crobat♂ Lv.100
Fly, Cross Poison, Giga Drain, Dark Pulse
Salamence♂ Lv.100
Fly, Fire Blast, Draco Meteor, Hyper Beam
Pidgeot♂ Lv.100
Fly, Brave Bird, Heat Wave, Ominous Wind
Noctowl♂ Lv.100
Fly, Hypnosis, Dream Eater, Shadow Ball
Charizard♂ Lv.100
Fly, Fire Blast, Blast Burn, Dragon Pulse
Swellow may be replaced by
Articuno Lv. 100
Fly, Sheer Cold, Mind Reader, Tail Wind
Gym Leader Rematch #4
Name: Jay
see Rematch #7
Gym Leader Rematch #5
Name: Steve (Clark)
Type: Eevee
Location: Grassy Plains
Rules: 6-6 Rounds teams chosen before battle in order.
Flareon♀ Lv.100
Fire Blast, ShadowBall, Fire Fang, Sunny Day
Leafeon♂ Lv.100
SolarBeam, ShadowBall, Leaf Blade, Dig
Espeon♀ Lv.100
Psychic, Shadow Ball, Yawn, Dream Eater
Umbreon♂ Lv.100
Faint Attack, Shadow Ball, Yawn, Dream Eater
Vaporeon♀ Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Shadow Ball, Ice Beam, Rain Dance
Jolteon♂ Lv.100
Thunder, ShadowBall,Thunder Fang, Magnet Rise
Glaceon may be replaced by
Raikou Lv 100
Thunder, Shadow Ball, Magnet Rise, Rain Dance
Gym Leader Rematch #6
Name: Jesse
Type: Fire
Location: Stone Field surrounded
Rules: 6-6 Single Random Order
Houndoom♂ Lv.100
DarkPulse, Fire Blast, Thunder Fang, Beat Up
Dragonite♂ Lv.100
Draco Meteor, Surf, Thunder, Fire Blast
Torkoal♂ Lv.100
Gyro Ball, Eruption, Earthquake, Body Slam
Magmortar♂ Lv.100
Fire Blast, Psychic, Earthquake, Thunder
Arcanine♂ Lv.100
Thunder Fang, Fire Blast, Extreme Speed, Hyper Beam
Typholsion♂ Lv.100
Blast Burn, Eruption, Thunder Punch, Shadow Claw
Torkoal may be replaced by
Entei Lv.100
Fire Blast, Eruption, Shadow Ball, Extrasensory
Gym Leader Rematch#7
Name: Jay
Type: Grass & Steel
Location: Forest with hard steel plate in center.
Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order, but Venusaur Last
Ferrothorn♀ Lv.100
Explosion, Power Whip, Iron Head, Flash Cannon
Scizor ♂ Lv.100
Metal Claw, Night Slash, X Scissor, Flash Cannon
Ludicolo♂ Lv. 100
Solar Beam, Hydro Pump, Ice Punch, Drain Punch
Sceptile♂ Lv.100
Solar Beam, Leaf Blade, Dragon Pulse, Earthquake
Metagross♂ Lv.100
Earthquake, Meteor Mash, Psychic, Flash Cannon
Venusaur♂ Lv.100
Frenzy Plant, Solar Beam, Sludge Bomb, Earthquake
Ferrothorn may be replaced by
Registeel Lv.100
Flash Canon, Lock On, Zap Canon, Hammer Arm
Gym Leader #8
Name: King / Professor Muro
Type: Water
Location: Flooded Ruins
TM: Hydro Pump
Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order, but Blastoise Last
Poliwrath♂ Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Focus Blast, Hypnosis, Ice Punch
Starmie Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Thunder, Blizzard, Psychic
Swampert♂ Lv.100
Muddy Water, Earthquake, Hammer Arm, Blizzard
Kingdra♂ Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse, Draco Meteor, Ice Beam
Gyarados♂ Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Thunder, Fire Blast, Earthquake
Blastoise♂ Lv.100
Hydro Cannon, Hydro Pump, Blizzard, Earthquake
Poliwrath may be replaced by
Suicune Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Calm Mind, Blizzard, Ominous Wind
Elite 4 ReMatches
Elite 4 #1
Name: Juliet
Type: Normal
Location: Stadium
Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order
Wigglytuff♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Hyper Voice ,Ice punch , Attract
Snorlax♂ Lv.100
Psychic, Blizzard, Fire Blast, Attract
Togekiss♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Aura Sphere, Signal Beam, Attract
Blissey♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Softboiled ,Thunder Punch, Attract
Gengar♂ Lv. 100
Destiny Bond, Shadow Ball, Energy Ball, Psychic
Clefable♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Meteor Mash, Fire Punch, Attract
Wigglytuff may be replaced by
MewTwo Lv. 100
Psychic, Me First, Aura Sphere, Blizzard
Elite 4 #2
Name: Aaron
Type: Psychic
Location: Stadium with floating blocks
Rules: 6-6 Double In Order
Xatu♂Lv 100
Psychic,Fly, Solarbeam, Giga Impact
Claydol♂ Lv.100
Psychic, Earthquake, Explosion, Ice Beam
SlowKing♂ Lv.100
Psychic, WaterPluse, Scald, Light Screen
Gardevoir♀ Lv.100
Psychic, Magical Leaf, Thunderbolt, Destiny Bond
Gallade♂ Lv. 100
Psychic, Leaf Blade, Ice Punch, Close Combat
Alakazam♂ Lv. 100
Psychic, Energy Ball, Barrier, Focus Blast
Xatu may be replaced by
Darkrai Lv 100
Dark Void, Shadow Ball, Dream Eater, Dark Pulse
Elite 4 #3
Name: Jesse
Type: Fire
Location: Lava Pit
Rules:6-6 Single
Houndoom♂ Lv.100
Fire Blast, Thunder Fang, Beat Up, Dark Pulse
Dragonite♂ Lv.100
Draco Meteor, Surf, Thunder, Fire Blast
Torkoal♂ Lv.100
Gyro Ball, Eruption, Earthquake, Body Slam
Magmortar♂ Lv.100
Fire Blast, Psychic, Earthquake, Thunder
Typholsion♂ Lv.100
Blast Burn, Eruption, Thunder Punch, Shadow Claw
Arcanine♂ Lv.100
Thunder Fang, Fire Blast, Extreme Speed, Hyper Beam
Torkoal may be replaced by
Ho-Oh Lv.100
Sacred Fire, Physic, Solar Beam, Earthquake
Elite 4 #4
Name: Jay
Type: Grass & Steel
Location: Forest with hard steel plate in center.
Rules: 6-6 Single
Ferrothorn♀ Lv.100
Explosion, Power Whip, Iron Head, Flash Cannon
Ludicolo♂ Lv. 100
Solar Beam, Hydro Pump, Ice Punch, Drain Punch
Scizor ♂ Lv.100
Metal Claw, Night Slash, X Scissor, Flash Cannon
Sceptile♂ Lv.100
Frenzy Plant, Leaf Blade, Dragon Pulse, Earthquake
Metagross♂ Lv.100
Earthquake, Meteor Mash, Psychic, Flash Cannon
Venusaur♂ Lv.100
Frenzy Plant, Solar Beam, Sludge Bomb, Earthquake
Ferrothorn may be replaced by
Rayquaza Lv.100
Outrage, Ice Beam, Hyper Beam, Extreme Speed
Elite 4 Champion
Name: King / Professor Muro
Type: Water
Location: Flooded Ruins
Rules: 6-6 Single
Starmie Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Thunder, Blizzard, Psychic
Samurott ♂ Lv 100
Hydro Cannon, Razor Shell, Mega Horn, Superpower
Kingdra♂ Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse, Draco Meteor, Ice Beam
Swampert♂ Lv.100
Hydro Cannon, Earthquake, Hammer Arm, Ice Punch
Gyarados♂ Lv.100
Aqua Tail, Ice Fang, Earthquake, Dragon Dance
Blastoise♂ Lv.100
Hydro Cannon, Hydro Pump, Blizzard, Earthquake
Samurott may be replaced by
Palkia Lv.100
Spacial Rend, Hydro Pump, Aura Sphere, Draco Meteor
Gym Leader #1
Name: Juliet
Type: Normal
Location: Stadium
Gimmick: Daycare Center
Badge: Sweet Heart Badge
TM: Attract
Rules: 3-3 Single, will use two Lv. 12s, and Ditto
Igglybuff♀ Lv. 12
Head Butt, Copy Cat, Metronome, Attract
Togepi♀ Lv. 12
Head Butt, Mirror Move, Metronome, Attract
Munchlax♂ Lv.12
Head Butt, After You, Metronome, Attract
Hapiny♀ Lv. 12
Head Butt, Copy Cat, Metronome, Attract
Cleffa♀ Lv. 12
Head Butt, Copy Cat, Metronome, Attract
Ditto Lv. 15
Transform
Gym Leader #2
Name: Aaron
Type: Psychic
Location: Stadium with floating blocks
Gimmick: Invisible Wall Maze
Badge: Barrier Badge
TM: Psychic
Rules: 4-4 Double First two random, Gallade and Alakazam second
Mr.Mime♂ Lv.24
Psychic, Thunderbolt, Reflect, Light Screen
Xatu♂ Lv.25
Psychic, Fly, Light Screen, Solar Beam
Hypno♂ Lv.26
Psychic, Hypnosis, Dream Eater, Reflect
Slowking♂ Lv.25
Psychic, Water Pulse, Scald, Light Screen
Gallade♂ Lv. 25
Psychic, Leaf Blade, Ice Punch, Brick Break
Alakazam♂ Lv. 26
Psychic, Energy Ball, Reflect, Light Screen
GymLeader #3
Name: Josh
Type: Flying
Location: Wind Tunnel with moving Platforms
Gimmick: Wind Tunnels blow player down as they climb up
Badge: Bird’s Eye Badge
HM:Fly
Rules: 5-5 Single, Rounds. to 3
Swellow♂ Lv.32
Fly, Brave Bird, Aerial Ace, Heat Wave
Unfezant♂ Lv.32
Fly, Brave Bird, Air Slash, Heat Wave
Crobat♂ Lv.32
Fly, Cross Poison, Giga Drain, Dark Pulse
Noctowl♂ Lv.32
Fly, Hypnosis, Dream Eater, Shadow Ball
Pidgeot♂ Lv.36
Fly, Brave Bird, Heat Wave, Ominous Wind
Charizard♂ Lv.36
Fly, Fire Blast, Brick Break, Dragon Pulse
Gym Leader #4
Name: Jay
Type: Steel
Location: Steel Floor
Gimmick: Moving Platforms / Factory Stage
Badge: Factory Badge
TM:Flash Cannon
Rules: 4-4 Single, random.
Magnezone Lv.40
Magnet Bomb, Volt Switch, Thunderbolt, Flash Cannon
Ferrothorn♀ Lv.40
Seldestruct,Power Whip,Iron Head, Flash Cannon
Steelix ♂ Lv.41
Iron Tail, Thunder Fang, Dragon Breath, Flash Cannon
Aggron ♂ Lv. 41
Aerial Ace, Water Pulse, Protect, Flash Cannon
Scizor ♂ Lv. 42
Metal Claw, Night Slash, X Scissor, Flash Cannon
Metagross Lv.45
Earthquake, Magnet Rise, Psychic, Flash Cannon
Gym Leader #5
Name: Steve (Clark)
Type: Eevee
Location: Stadium
Gimmick: Cirrus Stage / ask a question about Eevee if you fail you battle a trainer. Preceding goes though hoops.
Badge: Eon Badge
TM:Shadow Ball
Rules: 6-6 Rounds teams chosen before battle in order.
Flareon♀ Lv.46
Fire Blast, ShadowBall, Fire Fang, Sunny Day
Leafeon♂ Lv.46
SolarBeam, ShadowBall, Leaf Blade, Dig
Espeon♀ Lv.47
Psychic, Shadow Ball, Yawn, Dream Eater
Umbreon♂ Lv.47
Faint Attack, Shadow Ball, Yawn, Dream Eater
Vaporeon♀ Lv.48
Hydro Pump, Shadow Ball, Ice Beam, Rain Dance
Jolteon♂ Lv.48
Thunder, ShadowBall,Thunder Fang, Magnet Rise
Gym Leader #6
Name: Jesse
Type: Fire
Location: Metal field surrounded by lava.
Gimmick: Standing on a rock, have to navigate though lava
Badge: Fang Badge
TM: Fire Blast
Rules: 6-6 Single, Rounds to 4
Torkoal♂ Lv.50
Gyro Ball, Eruption, Earthquake, Body Slam
Infernape♂ Lv.51
Fire Punch, Thunder Punch, Mach Punch, Close Combat
Houndoom♂ Lv.51
Fire Blast, Thunder Fang, Crunch, Payback
Magmortar♂ Lv.53
Fire Blast, Psychic, Earthquake, Thunder
Typholsion♂ Lv. 53
Fire Blast, Eruption, Thunder Punch, Shadow Claw
Arcanine♂ Lv. 55
Thunder Fang, Fire Blast, Extreme Speed, Hyper Beam
Gym Leader #7
Name: Jay
Type: Grass
Location: Forest
Gimmick: Place other badges into the factory gym’s statue/ send you to the upper level forest like skybox green house.
Badge: Frenzy Badge
TM: SolarBeam
Rules: 6-6 Single
Ferrothorn♀ Lv.60
Seldestruct, Power Whip, Iron Head, Flash Cannon
Ludicolo♂ Lv. 60
Solar Beam, Hydro Pump, Ice Punch, Drain Punch
Abomasnow♂ Lv.60
Solar Beam ,Wood Hammer, Earthquake, Blizzard
Torterra♂ Lv. 60
Solar Beam, Earthquake, Leaf Storm, Wood Hammer
Sceptile♂ Lv. 60
Solar Beam, Leaf Blade, Dragon Pulse, Earthquake
Venusaur♂r Lv.63
Solar Beam, Sludge Bomb, Earthquake, Power Whip
Gym Leader #8
Name: King
Type: Water
Location: Flooded Ruins
Gimmick: Navigate though the flooded castle collecting 3 statues each statue opening a door to the next part of the ruins
Badge: Shell Badge
HM:Surf
Rules: 6-6 Single
Starmie Lv 64
Hydro Pump, Thunder, Blizzard, Psychic
Poliwrath♂ Lv.63
Hydro Pump, Focus Punch, Hypnosis, Ice Punch
Kingdra♂ Lv65
Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse, Draco Meteor, Ice Beam
Swampert♂ Lv65
Muddy Water, Earthquake, Hammer Arm, Ice Punch
Gyarados♂ Lv 66
Hydro Pump, Thunder, Fire Blast, Earthquake
Blastoise♂ Lv 68
Hydro Pump, Ice Beam, Earthquake, Mirror Coat
Elite 4 Matches
Elite 4 #1
Name: Juliet
Type: Normal
Location: Stadium
Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order
Wigglytuff♀ Lv. 82
Psychic, Hyper Voice ,Ice punch , Attract
Snorlax♂ Lv.82
Psychic, Blizzard, Fire Blast, Attract
Togekiss♀ Lv. 82
Psychic, Aura Sphere, Signal Beam, Attract
Blissey♀ Lv. 83
Psychic, Softboiled ,Thunder Punch, Attract
Gengar♂ Lv. 85
Destiny Bond, Shadow Ball, Energy Ball, Psychic
Clefable♀ Lv. 85
Psychic, Meteor Mash, Fire Punch, Attract
Wigglytuff may be replaced by
MewTwo Lv. 86
Psychic, Me First, Aura Sphere, Blizzard
Elite 4 #2
Name: Aaron
Type: Psychic
Location: Stadium with floating blocks
Rules: 6-6 Double In Order
Xatu♂Lv 82
Psychic,Fly, Solarbeam, Giga Impact
Claydol♂ Lv.82
Psychic, Earthquake, Explosion, Ice Beam
SlowKing♂ Lv.83
Psychic, WaterPluse, Scald, Light Screen
Gardevoir♀ Lv.84
Psychic, Magical Leaf, Thunderbolt, Destiny Bond
Gallade♂ Lv. 84
Psychic, Leaf Blade, Ice Punch, Close Combat
Alakazam♂ Lv. 85
Psychic, Energy Ball, Barrier, Focus Blast
Xatu may be replaced by
Darkrai Lv 85
Dark Void, Shadow Ball, Dream Eater, Dark Pulse
Elite 4 #3
Name: Jesse
Type: Fire
Location: Lava Pit
Rules:6-6 Single
Houndoom♂ Lv.84
Fire Blast, Thunder Fang, Beat Up, Dark Pulse
Dragonite♂ Lv.84
Draco Meteor, Surf, Thunder, Fire Blast
Torkoal♂ Lv.83
Gyro Ball, Eruption, Earthquake, Body Slam
Magmortar♂ Lv.85
Fire Blast, Psychic, Earthquake, Thunder
Typholsion♂ Lv.84
Blast Burn, Eruption, Thunder Punch, Shadow Claw
Arcanine♂ Lv.85
Thunder Fang, Fire Blast, Extreme Speed, Hyper Beam
Torkoal may be replaced by
Ho-Oh Lv.85
Sacred Fire, Physic, Solar Beam, Earthquake
Elite 4 #4
Name: Jay
Type: Grass & Steel
Location: Forest with hard steel plate in center.
Rules: 6-6 Single
Ferrothorn♀ Lv.82
Explosion, Power Whip, Iron Head, Flash Cannon
Ludicolo♂ Lv. 83
Solar Beam, Hydro Pump, Ice Punch, Drain Punch
Scizor ♂ Lv.84
Metal Claw, Night Slash, X Scissor, Flash Cannon
Sceptile♂ Lv.83
Frenzy Plant, Leaf Blade, Dragon Pulse, Earthquake
Metagross♂ Lv.84
Earthquake, Meteor Mash, Psychic, Flash Cannon
Venusaur♂ Lv.85
Frenzy Plant, Solar Beam, Sludge Bomb, Earthquake
Ferrothorn may be replaced by
Rayquaza Lv.85
Outrage, Ice Beam, Hyper Beam, Extreme Speed
Elite 4 Champion
Name: King / Professor Muro
Type: Water
Location: Flooded Ruins
Rules: 6-6 Single
Starmie Lv.85
Hydro Pump, Thunder, Blizzard, Psychic
Samurott ♂ Lv 85
Hydro Cannon, Razor Shell, Mega Horn, Superpower
Kingdra♂ Lv.85
Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse, Draco Meteor, Ice Beam
Swampert♂ Lv.85
Hydro Cannon, Earthquake, Hammer Arm, Ice Punch
Gyarados♂ Lv.86
Aqua Tail, Ice Fang, Earthquake, Dragon Dance
Blastoise♂ Lv.87
Hydro Cannon, Hydro Pump, Blizzard, Earthquake
Samurott may be replaced by
Palkia Lv.85
Spacial Rend, Hydro Pump, Aura Sphere, Draco Meteor
Gym Leader Rematches
Gym Leader Rematch#1
Name: Juliet
Type: Normal
Location: Stadium
Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order
Wigglytuff♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Hyper Voice, Ice punch, Attract
Snorlax♂ Lv.100
Psychic, Blizzard, Fire Blast, Attract
Clefable♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Meteor Mash, Fire Punch, Attract
Gengar♂ Lv. 84
Destiny Bond, Shadow Ball, Energy Ball, Psychic
Togekiss♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Aura Sphere, Signal Beam, Attract
Blissey♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Softboiled, Thunder Punch, Attract
Wigglytuff may be replaced by
Mew Lv. 100
Psychic, Aura Sphere, Me Fist, Transform
Gym Leader Rematch#2
Name: Aaron
Type: Psychic
Location: Stadium with floating blocks
Rules: 6-6 Double In Order
Xatu♂Lv 100
Psychic,Fly, Solarbeam, Giga Impact
Claydol♂ Lv.100
Psychic, Earthquake, Explosion, Ice Beam
SlowKing♂ Lv.100
Psychic, WaterPluse, Scald, Light Screen
Gardevoir♀ Lv.100
Psychic, Magical Leaf, Thunderbolt, Destiny Bond
Gallade♂ Lv. 100
Psychic, Leaf Blade, Ice Punch, Close Combat
Alakazam♂ Lv. 100
Psychic, Energy Ball, Barrier, Focus Blast
Claydol may be replaced by
Darkrai Lv 100
Dark Void, Shadow Ball, Dream Eater, Dark Pulse
GymLeader Rematch #3
Name: Josh
Type: Flying
Location: Wind Tunnel with moving Platforms
Rules: 6-6 Double, Random Order
Swellow♂ Lv.100
Fly, Brave Bird, Steel Wing, Heat Wave
Crobat♂ Lv.100
Fly, Cross Poison, Giga Drain, Dark Pulse
Salamence♂ Lv.100
Fly, Fire Blast, Draco Meteor, Hyper Beam
Pidgeot♂ Lv.100
Fly, Brave Bird, Heat Wave, Ominous Wind
Noctowl♂ Lv.100
Fly, Hypnosis, Dream Eater, Shadow Ball
Charizard♂ Lv.100
Fly, Fire Blast, Blast Burn, Dragon Pulse
Swellow may be replaced by
Articuno Lv. 100
Fly, Sheer Cold, Mind Reader, Tail Wind
Gym Leader Rematch #4
Name: Jay
see Rematch #7
Gym Leader Rematch #5
Name: Steve (Clark)
Type: Eevee
Location: Grassy Plains
Rules: 6-6 Rounds teams chosen before battle in order.
Flareon♀ Lv.100
Fire Blast, ShadowBall, Fire Fang, Sunny Day
Leafeon♂ Lv.100
SolarBeam, ShadowBall, Leaf Blade, Dig
Espeon♀ Lv.100
Psychic, Shadow Ball, Yawn, Dream Eater
Umbreon♂ Lv.100
Faint Attack, Shadow Ball, Yawn, Dream Eater
Vaporeon♀ Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Shadow Ball, Ice Beam, Rain Dance
Jolteon♂ Lv.100
Thunder, ShadowBall,Thunder Fang, Magnet Rise
Glaceon may be replaced by
Raikou Lv 100
Thunder, Shadow Ball, Magnet Rise, Rain Dance
Gym Leader Rematch #6
Name: Jesse
Type: Fire
Location: Stone Field surrounded
Rules: 6-6 Single Random Order
Houndoom♂ Lv.100
DarkPulse, Fire Blast, Thunder Fang, Beat Up
Dragonite♂ Lv.100
Draco Meteor, Surf, Thunder, Fire Blast
Torkoal♂ Lv.100
Gyro Ball, Eruption, Earthquake, Body Slam
Magmortar♂ Lv.100
Fire Blast, Psychic, Earthquake, Thunder
Arcanine♂ Lv.100
Thunder Fang, Fire Blast, Extreme Speed, Hyper Beam
Typholsion♂ Lv.100
Blast Burn, Eruption, Thunder Punch, Shadow Claw
Torkoal may be replaced by
Entei Lv.100
Fire Blast, Eruption, Shadow Ball, Extrasensory
Gym Leader Rematch#7
Name: Jay
Type: Grass & Steel
Location: Forest with hard steel plate in center.
Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order, but Venusaur Last
Ferrothorn♀ Lv.100
Explosion, Power Whip, Iron Head, Flash Cannon
Scizor ♂ Lv.100
Metal Claw, Night Slash, X Scissor, Flash Cannon
Ludicolo♂ Lv. 100
Solar Beam, Hydro Pump, Ice Punch, Drain Punch
Sceptile♂ Lv.100
Solar Beam, Leaf Blade, Dragon Pulse, Earthquake
Metagross♂ Lv.100
Earthquake, Meteor Mash, Psychic, Flash Cannon
Venusaur♂ Lv.100
Frenzy Plant, Solar Beam, Sludge Bomb, Earthquake
Ferrothorn may be replaced by
Registeel Lv.100
Flash Canon, Lock On, Zap Canon, Hammer Arm
Gym Leader #8
Name: King / Professor Muro
Type: Water
Location: Flooded Ruins
TM: Hydro Pump
Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order, but Blastoise Last
Poliwrath♂ Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Focus Blast, Hypnosis, Ice Punch
Starmie Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Thunder, Blizzard, Psychic
Swampert♂ Lv.100
Muddy Water, Earthquake, Hammer Arm, Blizzard
Kingdra♂ Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse, Draco Meteor, Ice Beam
Gyarados♂ Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Thunder, Fire Blast, Earthquake
Blastoise♂ Lv.100
Hydro Cannon, Hydro Pump, Blizzard, Earthquake
Poliwrath may be replaced by
Suicune Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Calm Mind, Blizzard, Ominous Wind
Elite 4 ReMatches
Elite 4 #1
Name: Juliet
Type: Normal
Location: Stadium
Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order
Wigglytuff♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Hyper Voice ,Ice punch , Attract
Snorlax♂ Lv.100
Psychic, Blizzard, Fire Blast, Attract
Togekiss♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Aura Sphere, Signal Beam, Attract
Blissey♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Softboiled ,Thunder Punch, Attract
Gengar♂ Lv. 100
Destiny Bond, Shadow Ball, Energy Ball, Psychic
Clefable♀ Lv. 100
Psychic, Meteor Mash, Fire Punch, Attract
Wigglytuff may be replaced by
MewTwo Lv. 100
Psychic, Me First, Aura Sphere, Blizzard
Elite 4 #2
Name: Aaron
Type: Psychic
Location: Stadium with floating blocks
Rules: 6-6 Double In Order
Xatu♂Lv 100
Psychic,Fly, Solarbeam, Giga Impact
Claydol♂ Lv.100
Psychic, Earthquake, Explosion, Ice Beam
SlowKing♂ Lv.100
Psychic, WaterPluse, Scald, Light Screen
Gardevoir♀ Lv.100
Psychic, Magical Leaf, Thunderbolt, Destiny Bond
Gallade♂ Lv. 100
Psychic, Leaf Blade, Ice Punch, Close Combat
Alakazam♂ Lv. 100
Psychic, Energy Ball, Barrier, Focus Blast
Xatu may be replaced by
Darkrai Lv 100
Dark Void, Shadow Ball, Dream Eater, Dark Pulse
Elite 4 #3
Name: Jesse
Type: Fire
Location: Lava Pit
Rules:6-6 Single
Houndoom♂ Lv.100
Fire Blast, Thunder Fang, Beat Up, Dark Pulse
Dragonite♂ Lv.100
Draco Meteor, Surf, Thunder, Fire Blast
Torkoal♂ Lv.100
Gyro Ball, Eruption, Earthquake, Body Slam
Magmortar♂ Lv.100
Fire Blast, Psychic, Earthquake, Thunder
Typholsion♂ Lv.100
Blast Burn, Eruption, Thunder Punch, Shadow Claw
Arcanine♂ Lv.100
Thunder Fang, Fire Blast, Extreme Speed, Hyper Beam
Torkoal may be replaced by
Ho-Oh Lv.100
Sacred Fire, Physic, Solar Beam, Earthquake
Elite 4 #4
Name: Jay
Type: Grass & Steel
Location: Forest with hard steel plate in center.
Rules: 6-6 Single
Ferrothorn♀ Lv.100
Explosion, Power Whip, Iron Head, Flash Cannon
Ludicolo♂ Lv. 100
Solar Beam, Hydro Pump, Ice Punch, Drain Punch
Scizor ♂ Lv.100
Metal Claw, Night Slash, X Scissor, Flash Cannon
Sceptile♂ Lv.100
Frenzy Plant, Leaf Blade, Dragon Pulse, Earthquake
Metagross♂ Lv.100
Earthquake, Meteor Mash, Psychic, Flash Cannon
Venusaur♂ Lv.100
Frenzy Plant, Solar Beam, Sludge Bomb, Earthquake
Ferrothorn may be replaced by
Rayquaza Lv.100
Outrage, Ice Beam, Hyper Beam, Extreme Speed
Elite 4 Champion
Name: King / Professor Muro
Type: Water
Location: Flooded Ruins
Rules: 6-6 Single
Starmie Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Thunder, Blizzard, Psychic
Samurott ♂ Lv 100
Hydro Cannon, Razor Shell, Mega Horn, Superpower
Kingdra♂ Lv.100
Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse, Draco Meteor, Ice Beam
Swampert♂ Lv.100
Hydro Cannon, Earthquake, Hammer Arm, Ice Punch
Gyarados♂ Lv.100
Aqua Tail, Ice Fang, Earthquake, Dragon Dance
Blastoise♂ Lv.100
Hydro Cannon, Hydro Pump, Blizzard, Earthquake
Samurott may be replaced by
Palkia Lv.100
Spacial Rend, Hydro Pump, Aura Sphere, Draco Meteor